2013 County Election

List of Candidates Standing


ForenameSurnameDivisionParty
RolandCollinsAldershot EastLiberal Democrats
RonHughesAldershot EastConservative Party
Adam De LecqLe GresleyAldershot EastUK Independence Party
FrankRustAldershot EastLabour Party
CharlesChoudharyAldershot WestConservative Party
NevilleDeweyAldershot WestLiberal Democrats
AngelaLennoxAldershot WestUK Independence Party
JeremyPreeceAldershot WestLabour Party
RigbyAndrewsAlton RuralUK Independence Party
MaureenComberAlton RuralLiberal Democrats
MarkKemp-GeeAlton RuralConservative Party
JanTreacherAlton RuralLabour Party
BarbaraBurfootAlton TownLabour Party
AndrewJoyAlton TownConservative Party
DianeMcKayAlton TownLiberal Democrats
AndrewWaltersAlton TownUK Independence Party
LenGatesAndover NorthLiberal Democrats
PamMuttonAndover NorthConservative Party
TimothyRoltAndover NorthUK Independence Party
RyanSuttonAndover NorthThe Labour and Co-operative Party
DavidDrewAndover SouthConservative Party
RossFifieldAndover SouthLiberal Democrats
TonyHookeAndover SouthUK Independence Party
ConorMorrisAndover SouthLabour Party
KatherineBirdAndover WestLiberal Democrats
AlanCotterAndover WestLabour Party
PatWestAndover WestConservative Party
NormanWoodsAndover WestUK Independence Party
PaulCadierBaddesleyUK Independence Party
RogerCurtisBaddesleyConservative Party
AlanDowdenBaddesleyLiberal Democrats
VivMackayBaddesleyLabour Party
CrissConnorBasingstoke CentralLabour Party
LauraEdwardsBasingstoke CentralConservative Party
JohnShawBasingstoke CentralLiberal Democrats
DuncanStoneBasingstoke CentralUK Independence Party
JaneFrankumBasingstoke NorthLabour Party
JohnHolleyBasingstoke NorthConservative Party
DorisJonesBasingstoke NorthLiberal Democrats
MichaelTatamBasingstoke NorthUK Independence Party
SeanKeatingBasingstoke North WestLabour Party
StephenReidBasingstoke North WestConservative Party
HaroldRobinsonBasingstoke North WestUK Independence Party
RichardWhitechurchBasingstoke North WestLiberal Democrats
DavidEyreBasingstoke South EastLabour Party
BrianGurdenBasingstoke South EastLiberal Democrats
IanSmithBasingstoke South EastConservative Party
David WatsonBasingstoke South EastUK Independence Party
RitaBurgessBasingstoke South West Conservative Party
PaulFrankumBasingstoke South West Labour Party
PhilipHeathBasingstoke South West UK Independence Party
MadelineHusseyBasingstoke South West Liberal Democrats
AnthonyBerryBedhampton and Leigh ParkLabour Party
AnnBrownBedhampton and Leigh ParkLiberal Democrats
LizFairhurstBedhampton and Leigh ParkConservative Party
RayFinchBedhampton and Leigh ParkUK Independence Party
ChristopherGouldBedhampton and Leigh ParkNo Party
StephenHarrisBedhampton and Leigh ParkUK Independence Party
LewisMartinBedhampton and Leigh ParkGreen Party
DianaPatrickBedhampton and Leigh ParkConservative Party
FaithPonsonbyBedhampton and Leigh ParkLiberal Democrats
SimonVassalloBedhampton and Leigh ParkLabour Party
RogerBentoteBishops WalthamLiberal Democrats
RobHumbyBishops WalthamConservative Party
RobertRudgeBishops WalthamLabour Party
VivienneYoungBishops WalthamUK Independence Party
ColinAtterburyBishopstoke and Fair OakConservative Party
MartinLyonBishopstoke and Fair OakUK Independence Party
AngelaRolingBishopstoke and Fair OakLiberal Democrats
MaryShephardBishopstoke and Fair OakLabour Party
KeithBuddenBordon, Whitehill and LindfordLabour Party
AdamCarewBordon, Whitehill and LindfordLiberal Democrats
KenCarterBordon, Whitehill and LindfordConservative Party
DonJerrardBordon, Whitehill and LindfordUK Independence Party
IanBennettBotley and Hedge EndConservative Party
AndrewHelpsBotley and Hedge EndLabour Party
RupertKyrleBotley and Hedge EndLiberal Democrats
SteveRobinson-GrindeyBotley and Hedge EndUK Independence Party
PatrickBerginBridgemaryUK Independence Party
ChristopherCaffinBridgemaryBritish National Party
ShaunCullyBridgemaryLabour Party
MikeGeddesBridgemaryConservative Party
StephenPinderBridgemaryLiberal Democrats
NigelCoxBrockenhurstUK Independence Party
BrianCurwainBrockenhurstLabour Party
AllanHendry BrockenhurstLiberal Democrats
JohnPembertonBrockenhurstGreen Party
KenThornberBrockenhurstConservative Party
KeithChapmanCalleva and KingsclereConservative Party
StanOramCalleva and KingsclereUK Independence Party
JohnRodwayCalleva and KingsclereLabour Party
JaniceSpaldingCalleva and KingsclereLiberal Democrats
PeterJohnsonCandoversUK Independence Party
AnnaMcNair ScottCandoversConservative Party
YegorRyazanovCandoversLabour Party
JeffTeagleCandoversLiberal Democrats
IanTilburyCandoversIndependent
DavidAlexanderCatheringtonUK Independence Party
CarolineFootmanCatheringtonGreen Party
KatieGreenCatheringtonLabour Party
MargeHarveyCatheringtonConservative Party
SteveProtheroeCatheringtonLiberal Democrats
BerylAddisonChandler's FordLabour Party
JoeCoxChandler's FordGreen Party
ColinDavidovitzChandler's FordConservative Party
JamesDuguidChandler's FordLiberal Democrats
JohnEdwardsChandler's FordUK Independence Party
JohnBennisonChurch Crookham and EwshotThe Community Campaign (Hart)
NigelJohnsonChurch Crookham and EwshotUK Independence Party
WallaceVincentChurch Crookham and EwshotConservative Party
RuthWilliamsChurch Crookham and EwshotLabour Party
AlexBowersCowplain and Hart PlainUK Independence Party
BruceHolmanCowplain and Hart PlainGreen Party
DavidKeastCowplain and Hart PlainConservative Party
KenMonksCowplain and Hart PlainLabour Party
TerryPortCowplain and Hart PlainLiberal Democrats
PeterDanceDibden and HytheLabour Party
HelenField Dibden and HytheGreen Party
Michael HarrisDibden and HytheConservative Party
MalcolmWadeDibden and HytheLiberal Democrats
AngelaCottonEastleigh EastGreen Party
ChrisGilkesEastleigh EastLabour Party
KevinMilburnEastleigh EastChristian Party "Proclaiming Christ's Lordship"
AndyMooreEastleigh EastUK Independence Party
MichaelReadEastleigh EastConservative Party
ChristopherThomasEastleigh EastLiberal Democrats
AlanBroadhurstEastleigh WestLiberal Democrats
ChrisGreenwoodEastleigh WestUK Independence Party
HoppingHogEastleigh WestThe Official Monster Raving Loony Party
StuartJebbittEastleigh WestGreen Party
AndyMilliganEastleigh WestConservative Party
JamesPendersEastleigh WestLabour Party
AniaWatermanEastleigh WestTrade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts
ChristineArmitageEmsworth and St Faith'sLabour Party
RayBoltonEmsworth and St Faith'sConservative Party
TimDawesEmsworth and St Faith'sGreen Party
RoisinMillerEmsworth and St Faith'sLiberal Democrats
IanReddochEmsworth and St Faith'sUK Independence Party
JimForrestFareham CroftonLiberal Democrats
TimKnightFareham CroftonConservative Party
LeslieRickettsFareham CroftonLabour Party
ChristopherWoodFareham CroftonUK Independence Party
RaymondEllisFareham PortchesterConservative Party
RogerPriceFareham PortchesterLiberal Democrats
StuartRoseFareham PortchesterLabour Party
JohnVivianFareham PortchesterGreen Party
AngelaCarrFareham SarisburyLabour Party
MaryHolliday-BishopFareham SarisburyLiberal Democrats
SeánWoodwardFareham SarisburyConservative Party
JackEnglefieldFareham TitchfieldIndependent
SueHardieFareham TitchfieldLiberal Democrats
GeoffreyHockleyFareham TitchfieldConservative Party
MichaelPriorFareham TitchfieldLabour Party
JamesCarrFareham TownLabour Party
DavidHarrisonFareham TownGreen Party
DilysHarrisonFareham TownGreen Party
BobIngramFareham TownUK Independence Party
PeterLathamFareham TownConservative Party
DavidNorrisFareham TownLiberal Democrats
GeorgeRingrowFareham TownConservative Party
RichardRyanFareham TownLabour Party
DavidWhittinghamFareham TownUK Independence Party
PaulWhittleFareham TownLiberal Democrats
KeithEvansFareham WarsashConservative Party
MilesGrindeyFareham WarsashGreen Party
CraigLewisFareham WarsashLiberal Democrats
Andrew MooneyFareham WarsashLabour Party
DavidNightingaleFareham WarsashUK Independence Party
CraigCardFarnborough NorthLiberal Democrats
RozChaddFarnborough NorthConservative Party
SueGadsbyFarnborough NorthLabour Party
MalcolmSmallFarnborough NorthUK Independence Party
JulianaBrimicombeFarnborough SouthChristian Party "Proclaiming Christ's Lordship"
AbulKoher ChowdhuryFarnborough SouthLiberal Democrats
JaneShattockFarnborough SouthUK Independence Party
AnnaTownsendFarnborough SouthThe Labour and Co-operative Party
JohnWallFarnborough SouthConservative Party
LenAmosFarnborough WestLabour Party
CarolLevershaFarnborough WestConservative Party
MarkStaplehurstFarnborough WestUK Independence Party
PhilipThompsonFarnborough WestLiberal Democrats
ChristineForresterFleetUK Independence Party
HowlingHopeFleetThe Official Monster Raving Loony Party
VerdNabbsFleetLabour Party
AlanOliverFleetIndependent
NeilWaltonFleetLiberal Democrats
SharynWhealeFleetConservative Party
EdwardHeronFordingbridgeConservative Party
SidneyRaseyFordingbridgeUK Independence Party
JanetRichardsFordingbridgeGreen Party
PaulToyntonFordingbridgeLabour Party
JaneWardFordingbridgeTrade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts
MirandaWhiteheadFordingbridgeLiberal Democrats
KeithHouseHambleLiberal Democrats
ElizabethLearHambleConservative Party
ChrisMartinHambleUK Independence Party
ChrisRogersHambleLabour Party
MalikAzamHardwayUK Independence Party
PeterChegwynHardwayLiberal Democrats
AlanDurrantHardwayLabour Party
DebbieGrantHardwayConservative Party
JohnHoweHartley Wintney, Eversley and Yateley WestUK Independence Party
DavidSimpsonHartley Wintney, Eversley and Yateley WestLiberal Democrats
TimSouthernHartley Wintney, Eversley and Yateley WestConservative Party
JoyceStillHartley Wintney, Eversley and Yateley WestLabour Party
GeneCannHayling IslandNo Party
MichaelClarkeHayling IslandLabour Party
AnneMartinHayling IslandLiberal Democrats
FrankPearceHayling IslandConservative Party
JohnPerryHayling IslandUK Independence Party
PaulValentineHayling IslandGreen Party
FerrisCowperHeadleyConservative Party
MichaelCroucherHeadleyLiberal Democrats
DerrickIsmayHeadleyUK Independence Party
JohnToughHeadleyLabour Party
AndrewAdamsItchen ValleyLabour Party
CliveBootItchen ValleyUK Independence Party
LisaGriffithsItchen ValleyConservative Party
JackiePorterItchen ValleyLiberal Democrats
GrahamBurgessLeeConservative Party
PaulKeeleyLeeLiberal Democrats
CurtisSinclairLeeUK Independence Party
GrahamSmithLeeGreen Party
JillWhitcherLeeLabour Party
TimAppsLeesland and TownUK Independence Party
ChristopherCarterLeesland and TownConservative Party
PeterEdgarLeesland and TownConservative Party
AustinHicksLeesland and TownLiberal Democrats
RobertHylandsLeesland and TownLiberal Democrats
MichealMadgwickLeesland and TownLabour Party
GavinMillerLeesland and TownBritish National Party
TerryMitchellLeesland and TownGreen Party
JohnTrainLeesland and TownLabour Party
StephenDayLoddonLiberal Democrats
GeorgeSeversLoddonLabour Party
ElaineStillLoddonConservative Party
AlanStoneLoddonUK Independence Party
GenniTouzinLoddonIndependent
JacquiEnglandLymingtonIndependent
SallyMayLymingtonGreen Party
StephenMossLymingtonLiberal Democrats
AlanO'SullivanLymingtonConservative Party
LenaSamuelsLymingtonLabour Party
StuartArdernLyndhurstLiberal Democrats
KennethKershawLyndhurstLabour Party
KeithMansLyndhurstConservative Party
SamanthaMawbyLyndhurstGreen Party
CorrieWilliamsLyndhurstUK Independence Party
KimComottoMeon ValleyUK Independence Party
ChristopherDayMeon ValleyLiberal Democrats
RogerHuxstepMeon ValleyConservative Party
DavidPicton-JonesMeon ValleyLabour Party
AmyCoakesMilford and HordleLabour Party
WynDaviesMilford and HordleLiberal Democrats
IanLinneyMilford and HordleUK Independence Party
AlanRiceMilford and HordleConservative Party
JuliaTremainMilford and HordleGreen Party
DanFishNew MiltonGreen Party
CarolineHexterNew MiltonLabour Party
MelKendalNew MiltonConservative Party
AnnVasilescoNew MiltonUK Independence Party
AlexWadeNew MiltonLiberal Democrats
GrahamCockarillOdihamLiberal Democrats
JohnDaviesOdihamLabour Party
JonathanGlenOdihamConservative Party
AnnWilliamsOdihamUK Independence Party
BillEnstonePetersfield ButserGreen Party
ByronGrainger-JonesPetersfield ButserLiberal Democrats
StevenMarstonPetersfield ButserUK Independence Party
BillOrganPetersfield ButserLabour Party
JohnWestPetersfield ButserConservative Party
VaughanClarkePetersfield HangersConservative Party
StephenColesPetersfield HangersUK Independence Party
AdamHarperPetersfield HangersGreen Party
HowardLinsleyPetersfield HangersThe Labour and Co-operative Party
RogerMullengerPetersfield HangersLiberal Democrats
AnnBazleyPurbrook and Stakes SouthLiberal Democrats
MunazzaFaizPurbrook and Stakes SouthLabour Party
GaryKerrinPurbrook and Stakes SouthUK Independence Party
RobinMcIntoshPurbrook and Stakes SouthConservative Party
PeterHarperRingwoodLabour Party
HughMcGuinnessRingwoodUK Independence Party
SteveRippon-SwaineRingwoodConservative Party
SallyRoseRingwoodGreen Party
IainBellRomsey ExtraUK Independence Party
SandraGidleyRomsey ExtraLiberal Democrats
RoyPerryRomsey ExtraConservative Party
PeterSowerbyRomsey ExtraLabour Party
DennisArmstrongRomsey TownUK Independence Party
MarkCooperRomsey TownLiberal Democrats
NickMichellRomsey TownConservative Party
DavidStevensRomsey TownLabour Party
BrianDashSouth WatersideLiberal Democrats
PhilipFawkesSouth WatersideUK Independence Party
AlexisMcEvoySouth WatersideConservative Party
MichaelPerkinsSouth WatersideLabour Party
LorellaWeeksSouth WatersideGreen Party
WarwickLovegroveTadley and BaughurstLiberal Democrats
StephenRothmanTadley and BaughurstLabour Party
MarilynTuckerTadley and BaughurstConservative Party
StephenWestTadley and BaughurstUK Independence Party
AndrewGibsonTest Valley CentralConservative Party
RichardRowlesTest Valley CentralLiberal Democrats
ElizabethSowerbyTest Valley CentralLabour Party
MichaelWigleyTest Valley CentralUK Independence Party
ChrisLagdonTotton NorthUK Independence Party
NevillePenmanTotton NorthConservative Party
JacquieShawTotton NorthLiberal Democrats
PeterSopowskiTotton NorthLabour Party
AlanWeeksTotton NorthGreen Party
BeverleyGoldenTotton South and MarchwoodGreen Party
AlanGoodfellowTotton South and MarchwoodLabour Party
DavidHarrisonTotton South and MarchwoodLiberal Democrats
BobMenhennetTotton South and MarchwoodUK Independence Party
DaveRussellTotton South and MarchwoodConservative Party
AnnBriggsWaterloo and Stakes NorthConservative Party
WilliamFarnhamWaterloo and Stakes NorthUK Independence Party
OwenPlunkettWaterloo and Stakes NorthGreen Party
HowardSherlockWaterloo and Stakes NorthLabour Party
ElaineWoodardWaterloo and Stakes NorthLiberal Democrats
PeteLuffmanWest End and Hedge End Grange ParkLabour Party
SarahLyonWest End and Hedge End Grange ParkUK Independence Party
PaulReddingWest End and Hedge End Grange ParkConservative Party
BruceTennentWest End and Hedge End Grange ParkLiberal Democrats
DavidFodenWhitchurch and ClereLabour Party
GeorgeGartonWhitchurch and ClereUK Independence Party
StevenNeilsonWhitchurch and ClereLiberal Democrats
TomThackerWhitchurch and ClereConservative Party
PhilBaileyWinchester DownlandsLiberal Democrats
ChrisBarton-BriddonWinchester DownlandsUK Independence Party
JamesByrnesWinchester DownlandsConservative Party
ElaineFullawayWinchester DownlandsLabour Party
DaveBoyesWinchester EastgateTrade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts
BrianCollinWinchester EastgateLiberal Democrats
PatrickDaviesWinchester EastgateLabour Party
FionaMatherWinchester EastgateConservative Party
BradleyMonkWinchester EastgateUK Independence Party
MichaelWilksWinchester EastgateGreen Party
VivianAchwalWinchester Southern ParishesLiberal Democrats
JohnCooperWinchester Southern ParishesIndependent
JohnHendersonWinchester Southern ParishesUK Independence Party
SheenaKingWinchester Southern ParishesLabour Party
PatriciaStallardWinchester Southern ParishesConservative Party
DavidAbbottWinchester WestgateUK Independence Party
AdamFreemanWinchester WestgateTrade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts
JamesLeppardWinchester WestgateThe Labour and Co-operative Party
IanTaitWinchester WestgateConservative Party
MartinTodWinchester WestgateLiberal Democrats
DaveWalker-NixWinchester WestgateGreen Party
AdrianCollettYateley East, Blackwater and AncellsLiberal Democrats
ShawnDickensYateley East, Blackwater and AncellsConservative Party
LesLawrieYateley East, Blackwater and AncellsThe Labour and Co-operative Party
StanleyTennisonYateley East, Blackwater and AncellsUK Independence Party