Hampshire County Council County Elections

2009 County Election

List of Candidates Standing


ForenameSurnameDivisionParty
PaulBowersAldershot EastLiberal Democrats
EricNealAldershot EastConservative Party
MikeRobertsAldershot EastLabour Party
PeterSandyAldershot EastIndependent
RogerWatkinsAldershot EastNo Affiliation
AlexCrawfordAldershot WestLabour Party
RogerKimberAldershot WestConservative Party
ShaunMurphyAldershot WestLiberal Democrats
MarkKemp-GeeAlton RuralConservative Party
JackyPowersAlton RuralLiberal Democrats
JanTreacherAlton RuralLabour Party
Barbara BurfootAlton TownLabour Party
AndrewJoyAlton TownConservative Party
TonyLudlowAlton TownLiberal Democrats
AlanCotterAndover NorthLabour Party
RobinHughesAndover NorthLiberal Democrats
PamMuttonAndover NorthConservative Party
TimothyRoltAndover NorthUK Independence Party
DavidKirkAndover SouthConservative Party
BillMccabeAndover SouthUK Independence Party
VincentMcGarryAndover SouthLiberal Democrats
JohnNewlandAndover SouthLabour Party
JosieMsonthiAndover WestLiberal Democrats
JanisSadlerAndover WestUK Independence Party
DickWanAndover WestLabour Party
PatWestAndover WestConservative Party
AlanDowdenBaddesleyLiberal Democrats
AmandaFordBaddesleyLabour Party
JamesJaggersBaddesleyConservative Party
MichaelBrookeBasingstoke CentralNo Affiliation
RonaldHusseyBasingstoke CentralLiberal Democrats
SeanKeatingBasingstoke CentralLabour Party
PaulMillerBasingstoke CentralConservative Party
ChristopherAldousBasingstoke NorthConservative Party
RebeccaButcherBasingstoke NorthNo Affiliation
JaneFrankumBasingstoke NorthLabour Party
JaniceSpaldingBasingstoke NorthLiberal Democrats
MichaelBerwick-GoodingBasingstoke North WestLiberal Democrats
ChristineHeathBasingstoke North WestNo Affiliation
AndyMcCormickBasingstoke North WestLabour Party
StephenReidBasingstoke North WestConservative Party
BrianGurdenBasingstoke South EastLiberal Democrats
NalinJayawardenaBasingstoke South EastConservative Party
MikeStockwellBasingstoke South EastLabour Party
RitaBurgessBasingstoke South West Conservative Party
PaulFrankumBasingstoke South West Labour Party
KevinHarkessBasingstoke South West Liberal Democrats
PhilipHeathBasingstoke South West No Affiliation
RichardBrownBedhampton and Leigh ParkLabour Party
AnnBuckleyBedhampton and Leigh ParkLiberal Democrats
TimDawesBedhampton and Leigh ParkGreen Party
LizFairhurstBedhampton and Leigh ParkConservative Party
RaymondFinchBedhampton and Leigh ParkUK Independence Party
GeorgeHerbertBedhampton and Leigh ParkEnglish Democrats "Putting England First!"
JimPhillipsBedhampton and Leigh ParkLabour Party
KenSmithBedhampton and Leigh ParkConservative Party
SusanStockerBedhampton and Leigh ParkLiberal Democrats
PatriciaHaywardBishops WalthamLabour Party
JimKirkpatrickBishops WalthamGreen Party
PeterMasonBishops WalthamLiberal Democrats
ColinMasonBishops WalthamUK Independence Party
LaurenceRuffellBishops WalthamConservative Party
WendyBorrillBishopstoke and Fair OakLabour Party
HughMcGuinnessBishopstoke and Fair OakUK Independence Party
ChrisRhodesBishopstoke and Fair OakConservative Party
AngelaRolingBishopstoke and Fair OakLiberal Democrats
AdamCarewBordon, Whitehill and LindfordLiberal Democrats
MelanieOnnBordon, Whitehill and LindfordLabour Party
YvonneParker-SmithBordon, Whitehill and LindfordConservative Party
JerryHallBotley and Hedge EndConservative Party
Beryl HumphreyBotley and Hedge EndUK Independence Party
GeoffreyKostedBotley and Hedge EndLabour Party
RupertKyrleBotley and Hedge EndLiberal Democrats
MichaelGeddesBridgemaryConservative Party
BobShawBridgemaryEnglish Democrats "Putting England First!"
CyrilSimpsonBridgemaryLiberal Democrats
JaneStaffieriBridgemaryGreen Party
DennisWrightBridgemaryLabour Party
MichaelBiddiscombeBrockenhurstUK Independence Party
StephenShortBrockenhurstLabour Party
RachelSmithBrockenhurstLiberal Democrats
KenThornberBrockenhurstConservative Party
KeithChapmanCalleva and KingsclereConservative Party
SteveRothmanCalleva and KingsclereLabour Party
RogerWardCalleva and KingsclereLiberal Democrats
SusanDadyCandoversLabour Party
AnnaMcNair ScottCandoversConservative Party
JeffTeagleCandoversLiberal Democrats
IanTilburyCandoversIndependent
EuniceByromCatheringtonIndependent
PatHarrisCatheringtonEnglish Democrats "Putting England First!"
DaveHarveyCatheringtonConservative Party
KennethMonksCatheringtonLabour Party
SamPayneCatheringtonLiberal Democrats
KevinButtChandler's FordLabour Party
ColinDavidovitzChandler's FordConservative Party
TerryHolden-BrownChandler's FordLiberal Democrats
PaulWebberChandler's FordUK Independence Party
JennyRadleyChurch Crookham and EwshotThe Community Campaign (Hart)
PritpalSinghChurch Crookham and EwshotConservative Party
JimWhiteChurch Crookham and EwshotLabour Party
MikeAshtonCowplain and Hart PlainLiberal Democrats
DavidKeastCowplain and Hart PlainConservative Party
HowardLinsleyCowplain and Hart PlainLabour Party
DaveLudlamCowplain and Hart PlainGreen Party
BrianDashDibden and HytheLiberal Democrats
GwynethHubertDibden and HytheLabour Party
BobWappetDibden and HytheConservative Party
CarolineBradbeerEastleigh EastUK Independence Party
PeterLuffmanEastleigh EastLabour Party
ChristopherThomasEastleigh EastLiberal Democrats
RichardUrenEastleigh EastConservative Party
AnnBaysEastleigh WestUK Independence Party
AlanBroadhurstEastleigh WestLiberal Democrats
JudithGrajewskiEastleigh WestConservative Party
SueParkinsonEastleigh WestLabour Party
RayBoltonEmsworth and St Faith'sConservative Party
RayCobbettEmsworth and St Faith'sLiberal Democrats
GrantGreenhamEmsworth and St Faith'sEnglish Democrats "Putting England First!"
StephenHarrisEmsworth and St Faith'sUK Independence Party
JohnOgdenEmsworth and St Faith'sLabour Party
MaryYouleEmsworth and St Faith'sGreen Party
CameronCrouchmanFareham CroftonLabour Party
FrederickEstallFareham CroftonUK Independence Party
TimKnightFareham CroftonConservative Party
CraigLewisFareham CroftonLiberal Democrats
JohnVivian Fareham CroftonGreen Party
AlanChapmanFareham PortchesterEnglish Democrats "Putting England First!"
NickGregoryFareham PortchesterConservative Party
RogerKnightFareham PortchesterBritish National Party
RogerPriceFareham PortchesterLiberal Democrats
RichardRyanFareham PortchesterLabour Party
PeterWhiteFareham PortchesterUK Independence Party
BrendaCainesFareham SarisburyLabour Party
MartinHaysomFareham SarisburyLiberal Democrats
IainMaclennanFareham SarisburyGreen Party
SeánWoodwardFareham SarisburyConservative Party
VivienneYoungFareham SarisburyUK Independence Party
PeterDoggettFareham TitchfieldGreen Party
JackEnglefieldFareham TitchfieldLiberal Democrats
GeoffHockleyFareham TitchfieldConservative Party
MichaelPriorFareham TitchfieldLabour Party
GeoffTownleyFareham TitchfieldUK Independence Party
JohnBryantFareham TownConservative Party
RaymondEllisFareham TownConservative Party
DavidHarrisonFareham TownGreen Party
JimMurrayFareham TownLiberal Democrats
SteveRichardsFareham TownUK Independence Party
LesRickettsFareham TownLabour Party
StuartRoseFareham TownLabour Party
KatrinaTrottFareham TownLiberal Democrats
GraemeYoungFareham TownUK Independence Party
JamesCarrFareham WarsashLabour Party
JohnClaydenFareham WarsashUK Independence Party
KeithEvansFareham WarsashConservative Party
LindaMaclennanFareham WarsashGreen Party
DavidSavageFareham WarsashLiberal Democrats
CharlieFraser-FlemingFarnborough NorthLiberal Democrats
WarrenGlassFarnborough NorthBritish National Party
RozMuschampFarnborough NorthConservative Party
JonathanSlaterFarnborough NorthLabour Party
JohnWestonFarnborough NorthIndependent
CraigCardFarnborough SouthLiberal Democrats
BillToothillFarnborough SouthLabour Party
JohnWallFarnborough SouthConservative Party
SueGadsbyFarnborough WestLiberal Democrats
CliveGrattanFarnborough WestLabour Party
CarolLevershaFarnborough WestConservative Party
JohnDaviesFleetLabour Party
DenisGotelFleetIndependent
SharynWhealeFleetConservative Party
EdwardHeronFordingbridgeConservative Party
BrianShemmingsFordingbridgeLabour Party
MirandaWhiteheadFordingbridgeLiberal Democrats
MarkCollinsHambleUK Independence Party
KeithHouseHambleLiberal Democrats
JohnMilneHambleConservative Party
TedWhiteHambleLabour Party
PeterChegwynHardwayLiberal Democrats
MarkHookHardwayConservative Party
StephenWilliamsHardwayLabour Party
GeoffreyCromptonHartley Wintney, Eversley and Yateley WestBritish National Party
SaraKinnellHartley Wintney, Eversley and Yateley WestConservative Party
RogerRobertsonHartley Wintney, Eversley and Yateley WestIndependent
DavidSimpsonHartley Wintney, Eversley and Yateley WestLiberal Democrats
JoyceStillHartley Wintney, Eversley and Yateley WestLabour Party
GaryKerrinHayling IslandUK Independence Party
GillLeekHayling IslandGreen Party
SheilaMealyHayling IslandLabour Party
FrankPearceHayling IslandConservative Party
ChristopherPritchardHayling IslandEnglish Democrats "Putting England First!"
PaulPritchardHayling IslandLiberal Democrats
RichardCliffordHeadleyLiberal Democrats
SamJamesHeadleyConservative Party
JohnToughHeadleyLabour Party
RobinAtkinsItchen ValleyLabour Party
GeorgeBeckettItchen ValleyConservative Party
AlisonCraigItchen ValleyGreen Party
JackiePorterItchen ValleyLiberal Democrats
DavidSamuelItchen ValleyUK Independence Party
PeterBellLeeLabour Party
PaulKeeleyLeeLiberal Democrats
MargaretSnaithLeeConservative Party
FungusAddamsLeesland and TownEnglish Democrats "Putting England First!"
ChristopherCarterLeesland and TownConservative Party
Peter EdgarLeesland and TownConservative Party
Graham GilesLeesland and TownLabour Party
KeithGillLeesland and TownLiberal Democrats
BrianHartLeesland and TownIndependent
TerryMitchellLeesland and TownGreen Party
GeorgeMorbyLeesland and TownLiberal Democrats
JockTrainLeesland and TownLabour Party
Stephen DayLoddonLiberal Democrats
AlexMacDonaldLoddonNo Affiliation
ColinReganLoddonLabour Party
ElaineStillLoddonConservative Party
PeterCoakesLymingtonLabour Party
AdrianEvansLymingtonConservative Party
PaulHickmanLymingtonLiberal Democrats
KenKershawLyndhurstLabour Party
KeithMansLyndhurstConservative Party
JimParryLyndhurstLiberal Democrats
Sheila CampbellMeon ValleyLiberal Democrats
JohnClarkMeon ValleyUK Independence Party
FelicityHindsonMeon ValleyConservative Party
DavidPicton-JonesMeon ValleyLabour Party
AmyCoakesMilford and HordleLabour Party
WynfordDaviesMilford and HordleLiberal Democrats
CeliaPillingMilford and HordleUK Independence Party
AlanRiceMilford and HordleConservative Party
NigelCoxNew MiltonUK Independence Party
PeterDanceNew MiltonLabour Party
JohnEvansNew MiltonIndependent
MelKendalNew MiltonConservative Party
SeanClarkeOdihamLabour Party
GrahamCockarillOdihamLiberal Democrats
JonathanGlenOdihamConservative Party
JerryOwenOdihamBritish National Party
BillOrganPetersfield ButserLabour Party
JudithRodgersPetersfield ButserLiberal Democrats
JohnWestPetersfield ButserConservative Party
VaughanClarkePetersfield HangersConservative Party
WendyGodberPetersfield HangersLabour Party
RogerMullengerPetersfield HangersLiberal Democrats
AlanGreenPurbrook and Stakes SouthEnglish Democrats "Putting England First!"
SteveMarshallPurbrook and Stakes SouthLiberal Democrats
RobinMcIntoshPurbrook and Stakes SouthConservative Party
BarrySteelPurbrook and Stakes SouthLabour Party
PeterHarperRingwoodLabour Party
MarkRadfordRingwoodLiberal Democrats
SteveRippon-SwaineRingwoodConservative Party
RoyPerryRomsey ExtraConservative Party
DavidStevensRomsey ExtraLabour Party
KathTillingRomsey ExtraLiberal Democrats
MarkCooperRomsey TownLiberal Democrats
DavidMoranRomsey TownLabour Party
IanRichardsRomsey TownConservative Party
AlexisMcEvoySouth WatersideConservative Party
MikePerkinsSouth WatersideLabour Party
GordonRichardsonSouth WatersideLiberal Democrats
RickDadyTadley and BaughurstLabour Party
WarwickLovegroveTadley and BaughurstLiberal Democrats
MarilynTuckerTadley and BaughurstConservative Party
PaulDoranTest Valley CentralLabour Party
AndrewGibsonTest Valley CentralConservative Party
StanOramTest Valley CentralUK Independence Party
RichardRowlesTest Valley CentralLiberal Democrats
ChrisLagdonTotton NorthConservative Party
PeterSopowskiTotton NorthLabour Party
AlanWeeksTotton NorthLiberal Democrats
AlunBarnettTotton South and MarchwoodLabour Party
DavidHarrisonTotton South and MarchwoodLiberal Democrats
DavidRussellTotton South and MarchwoodConservative Party
IanBeagleyWaterloo and Stakes NorthConservative Party
FredDunfordWaterloo and Stakes NorthLiberal Democrats
HowardSherlockWaterloo and Stakes NorthLabour Party
MartinBriggsWest End and Hedge End Grange ParkConservative Party
Martin LyonWest End and Hedge End Grange ParkUK Independence Party
Nancy Smith West End and Hedge End Grange ParkLabour Party
BruceTennentWest End and Hedge End Grange ParkLiberal Democrats
CrissConnorWhitchurch and ClereLabour Party
GeorgeGartonWhitchurch and ClereUK Independence Party
TomThackerWhitchurch and ClereConservative Party
KeithWattsWhitchurch and ClereLiberal Democrats
CharlotteBaileyWinchester DownlandsLiberal Democrats
ChristopherBarton-BriddonWinchester DownlandsUK Independence Party
MarcCumberlegeWinchester DownlandsConservative Party
AntonyDe PeyerWinchester DownlandsLabour Party
BrianCollinWinchester EastgateLiberal Democrats
LawrenceHoleWinchester EastgateUK Independence Party
ChrisPinesWinchester EastgateLabour Party
RupertPittWinchester EastgateGreen Party
IanTaitWinchester EastgateConservative Party
FrederickAllgoodWinchester Southern ParishesConservative Party
CliveColdwellWinchester Southern ParishesLabour Party
KairenGovesWinchester Southern ParishesLiberal Democrats
IanNorgateWinchester Southern ParishesUK Independence Party
RogerDaveyWinchester WestgateConservative Party
PatrickDaviesWinchester WestgateLabour Party
PhrynDickensWinchester WestgateLiberal Democrats
DouglasReedWinchester WestgateUK Independence Party
DaveWalker-NixWinchester WestgateGreen Party
AdrianCollettYateley East, Blackwater and AncellsLiberal Democrats
Edward DawsonYateley East, Blackwater and AncellsConservative Party
BarryJonesYateley East, Blackwater and AncellsLabour Party