Hampshire County Council County Elections

2005 County Election

List of Candidates Standing


ForenameSurnameDivisionParty
IanColpusAldershot EastLiberal Democrats
Eric NealAldershot EastConservative Party
Michael (Mike)RobertsAldershot EastLabour Party
JuliaFowlerAldershot WestGreen Party
RogerKimberAldershot WestConservative Party
Peter RustAldershot WestLabour Party
PhilipThompsonAldershot WestLiberal Democrats
LindaHarmer-JonesAlton RuralLiberal Democrats
MarkKemp-GeeAlton RuralConservative Party
JaniceTreacherAlton RuralLabour Party
BarbaraBurfoot Alton TownLabour Party
CarolineDibdenAlton TownConservative Party
Anthony (Tony)LudlowAlton TownLiberal Democrats
RobinHughesAndover NorthLiberal Democrats
MichaelMumfordAndover NorthLabour Party
KennethWhitehouseAndover NorthConservative Party
RodneyBaileyAndover SouthLiberal Democrats
PaulGoddardAndover SouthLabour Party
DavidKirkAndover SouthConservative Party
JamesToddAndover SouthGreen Party
AlanCotterAndover WestLabour Party
PatriciaWestAndover WestConservative Party
PeterWilsonAndover WestLiberal Democrats
BerylAddisonBaddesleyLabour Party
AlanDowdenBaddesleyLiberal Democrats
RobinOliverBaddesleyConservative Party
RonaldCollinsBasingstoke CentralConservative Party
JosephineKellyBasingstoke CentralLabour Party
JohnShawBasingstoke CentralLiberal Democrats
JaneFrankumBasingstoke NorthLabour Party
ChristineHeathBasingstoke NorthConservative Party
RonaldHusseyBasingstoke NorthLiberal Democrats
ObiNwasikeBasingstoke North WestLiberal Democrats
StephenReidBasingstoke North WestConservative Party
StephenWyethBasingstoke North WestLabour Party
BrianGurdenBasingstoke South EastLiberal Democrats
AndrewMcCormickBasingstoke South EastLabour Party
DanPuttyBasingstoke South EastConservative Party
DavidWatsonBasingstoke South EastUK Independence Party
PaulFrankumBasingstoke South West Labour Party
PhilipHeathBasingstoke South West Conservative Party
SheilaLockBasingstoke South West Liberal Democrats
DarrenShirleyBasingstoke South West Green Party
AnnBuckleyBedhampton and Leigh ParkLiberal Democrats
AnneEdwardsBedhampton and Leigh ParkThe Labour and Co-operative Party
KarenGriffithsBedhampton and Leigh ParkGreen Party
AndrewLittleBedhampton and Leigh ParkUK Independence Party
StephenMarshallBedhampton and Leigh ParkLiberal Democrats
VirginiaSteelBedhampton and Leigh ParkThe Labour and Co-operative Party
YvonneWeeksBedhampton and Leigh ParkConservative Party
Jennifer (Jenny)WrideBedhampton and Leigh ParkConservative Party
PeterEllertonBishops WalthamConservative Party
StephenHainesBishops WalthamLabour Party
PeterMasonBishops WalthamLiberal Democrats
Gwendoline (Wendy) BorrillBishopstoke and Fair OakLabour Party
GeorgeMcGuinnessBishopstoke and Fair OakUK Independence Party
ChristopherRhodesBishopstoke and Fair OakConservative Party
AngelaRolingBishopstoke and Fair OakLiberal Democrats
AdamCarewBordon, Whitehill and LindfordLiberal Democrats
GuyStacpooleBordon, Whitehill and LindfordConservative Party
JohnToughBordon, Whitehill and LindfordLabour Party
DerekBlampiedBotley and Hedge EndLiberal Democrats
JeremyHallBotley and Hedge EndConservative Party
GeoffreyKostedBotley and Hedge EndLabour Party
MichaleO'DonoghueBotley and Hedge EndUK Independence Party
WayneRichardsBridgemaryThe Liberal Democrat Local Resident
StephenWardBridgemaryConservative Party
DennisWrightBridgemaryThe Labour Party Candidate Bridgemary Resident
ChristopherHarrisonBrockenhurstLiberal Democrats
Thomas (Ken)ThornberBrockenhurstConservative Party
KeithChapmanCalleva and KingsclereConservative Party
TerencePriceCalleva and KingsclereLabour Party
RogerWardCalleva and KingsclereLiberal Democrats
JohnBurbidge-KingCandoversLiberal Democrats
DavidCavanaghCandoversLabour Party
AnnaMcNair ScottCandoversConservative Party
James (Mike)AshtonCatheringtonLiberal Democrats
EuniceByromCatheringtonConservative Party
PeterTreacherCatheringtonLabour Party
KevinButtChandler's FordLabour Party
ColinDavidovitzChandler's FordConservative Party
PamelaHolden-BrownChandler's FordLiberal Democrats
PaulWebberChandler's FordUK Independence Party
PeterHutchesonChurch Crookham and EwshotConservative Party
DavidNeighbourChurch Crookham and EwshotLiberal Democrats
JamesWhiteChurch Crookham and EwshotLabour Party
RaymondCobbettCowplain and Hart PlainLiberal Democrats
AnnGleedCowplain and Hart PlainGreen Party
KennethMonksCowplain and Hart PlainLabour Party
JohnWestCowplain and Hart PlainConservative Party
Brian DashDibden and HytheLiberal Democrats
FrankVickersDibden and HytheConservative Party
StephenChallisEastleigh EastUK Independence Party
GlynnDavies-DearEastleigh EastLiberal Democrats
ThomasHarveyEastleigh EastConservative Party
AlanSneddonEastleigh EastIndependent
SusanToherEastleigh EastLabour Party
AlanBroadhurstEastleigh WestLiberal Democrats
StephenGoslingEastleigh WestConservative Party
PeterLuffmanEastleigh WestLabour Party
SamuelSnookEastleigh WestUK Independence Party
TimothyDawesEmsworth and St Faith'sGreen Party
WilliamGilchristEmsworth and St Faith'sLabour Party
DavidGillettEmsworth and St Faith'sConservative Party
Flora (Faith) PonsonbyEmsworth and St Faith'sLiberal Democrats
IanChristieFareham CroftonLabour Party
JamesForrestFareham CroftonLiberal Democrats
Timothy KnightFareham CroftonConservative Party
RogerPriceFareham PortchesterLiberal Democrats
Richard RyanFareham PortchesterLabour Party
NicholasWalkerFareham PortchesterConservative Party
MarkChristieFareham SarisburyLiberal Democrats
CliveColdwellFareham SarisburyLabour Party
SeanWoodwardFareham SarisburyConservative Party
JulieBlenkharnFareham TitchfieldGreen Party
Jonathan (Jack)EnglefieldFareham TitchfieldLiberal Democrats
GeoffreyHockleyFareham TitchfieldConservative Party
LeslieRickettsFareham TitchfieldLabour Party
JohnBryantFareham TownConservative Party
AngelaCarrFareham TownLabour Party
Eric DunnFareham TownLiberal Democrats
Raymond Ellis Fareham TownConservative Party
DavidHarrisonFareham TownGreen Party
Donald (Jim)MurrayFareham TownLiberal Democrats
StuartRoseFareham TownLabour Party
KeithEvansFareham WarsashConservative Party
Nicholas KnightFareham WarsashLabour Party
DavidSavageFareham WarsashLiberal Democrats
Lois TarbetFareham WarsashGreen Party
RoderickBaulkFarnborough NorthConservative Party
CharlesFraser-FlemingFarnborough NorthLiberal Democrats
JuneSmithFarnborough NorthLabour Party
JonWestonFarnborough NorthIndependent
PatriciaDevereuxFarnborough SouthConservative Party
BarryJonesFarnborough SouthLabour Party
LindaNealFarnborough SouthLiberal Democrats
CraigCardFarnborough WestLiberal Democrats
Gary CowdFarnborough WestEnglish Democrats "Putting England First!"
CliveGrattanFarnborough WestLabour Party
CarolLevershaFarnborough WestConservative Party
Rodney (Rod)FisherFleetLiberal Democrats
DenisGotelFleetIndependent
LauraJonesFleetLabour Party
Maria KeithFleetGreen Party
SharynWhealeFleetConservative Party
RobertHaleFordingbridgeLiberal Democrats
Katherine (Kathy)HeronFordingbridgeConservative Party
AudreyWalkerFordingbridgeLabour Party
KeithHouseHambleLiberal Democrats
JohnMilneHambleConservative Party
EdwardWhiteHambleLabour Party
NoelleBradshawHardwayGreen Party
PeterChegwynHardwayThe Liberal Democrat Local Resident
Peter LangdonHardwayConservative Party
KennethSearleHardwayThe Labour Party Candidate Local Resident
ApplicationInvalidHartley Wintney, Eversley and Yateley WestLabour Party
Katherine (Kate)ParishHartley Wintney, Eversley and Yateley WestIndependent
StephenParkerHartley Wintney, Eversley and Yateley WestConservative Party
DavidSimpsonHartley Wintney, Eversley and Yateley WestLiberal Democrats
EdwardGaleHayling IslandConservative Party
GillianLeekHayling IslandGreen Party
SheilaMealyHayling IslandLabour Party
JanisShawashiHayling IslandLiberal Democrats
RichardCliffordHeadleyLiberal Democrats
Simon (Sam)JamesHeadleyConservative Party
MarkWalshHeadleyLabour Party
Elizabeth (Alison)CraigItchen ValleyGreen Party
Elaine FullawayItchen ValleyThe Labour and Co-operative Party
BarryLipscombItchen ValleyConservative Party
Jacqueline (Jackie)PorterItchen ValleyLiberal Democrats
VictorBurtLeeLabour Party
MarkMudieLeeThe Liberal Democrat Local Resident
MargaretSnaithLeeConservative Party
AlanDurrantLeesland and TownThe Labour Party Candidate Local Resident
PeterEdgarLeesland and TownConservative Party
MichaelGeddesLeesland and TownConservative Party
Keith GillLeesland and TownThe Liberal Democrat Local Resident
TerryMitchellLeesland and TownGreen Party
DianeSearleLeesland and TownThe Labour Party Candidate Local Resident
DavidSmithLeesland and TownThe Liberal Democrat Local Resident
EileenCavanaghLoddonLabour Party
AlanReadLoddonLiberal Democrats
ElaineStillLoddonConservative Party
AdrianEvansLymingtonConservative Party
MartinaHumberLymingtonLiberal Democrats
StephenShortLymingtonLabour Party
LeonardHarrisLyndhurstLiberal Democrats
MelvilleKendalLyndhurstConservative Party
KennethKershawLyndhurstLabour Party
Timothy CurranMeon ValleyLabour Party
ChristopherDayMeon ValleyLiberal Democrats
Helen (Felicity)HindsonMeon ValleyConservative Party
WynfordDaviesMilford and HordleLiberal Democrats
AlanRiceMilford and HordleConservative Party
Patricia BanksNew MiltonConservative Party
PeterDanceNew MiltonLabour Party
MartinFieldNew MiltonUK Independence Party
MargaretNewlandsNew MiltonLiberal Democrats
JohnDaviesOdihamLabour Party
Jonathan GlenOdihamConservative Party
LarsMosessonOdihamGreen Party
VivienStreetOdihamLiberal Democrats
DavidFlemingPetersfield ButserConservative Party
WilliamOrganPetersfield ButserLabour Party
Samantha (Sam)PaynePetersfield ButserLiberal Democrats
MichaelCartwrightPetersfield HangersConservative Party
MoiraJohnsonPetersfield HangersLabour Party
Elisabeth (Liz)MullengerPetersfield HangersLiberal Democrats
RobinMcIntoshPurbrook and Stakes SouthConservative Party
NicolaPottsPurbrook and Stakes SouthLabour Party
ChristinePyleePurbrook and Stakes SouthLiberal Democrats
WendySmithPurbrook and Stakes SouthGreen Party
NigelClarkeRingwoodConservative Party
PeterHarperRingwoodLabour Party
MirandaWhiteheadRingwoodLiberal Democrats
DorothyBaverstockRomsey ExtraLiberal Democrats
AmandaFordRomsey ExtraLabour Party
RoyPerryRomsey ExtraConservative Party
MarkCooperRomsey TownLiberal Democrats
DavidMoranRomsey TownLabour Party
JohnRayRomsey TownConservative Party
LeeDunsdonSouth WatersideLiberal Democrats
AlexisMcEvoySouth WatersideConservative Party
StephenRothmanTadley and BaughurstLabour Party
JosephineSliminTadley and BaughurstLiberal Democrats
MarilynTuckerTadley and BaughurstConservative Party
AndrewWhiteTadley and BaughurstGreen Party
AlistairAndersonTest Valley CentralLiberal Democrats
AlbertEdwardsTest Valley CentralLabour Party
MichaelWoodhallTest Valley CentralConservative Party
FrankBrightTotton NorthConservative Party
PeterSopowskiTotton NorthLabour Party
AlanWeeksTotton NorthLiberal Democrats
Sharon (Ronnie)BelfittTotton South and MarchwoodConservative Party
AlanGoodfellowTotton South and MarchwoodLabour Party
DavidHarrisonTotton South and MarchwoodLiberal Democrats
EdithRandallTotton South and MarchwoodNo Affiliation
IanBeagleyWaterloo and Stakes NorthConservative Party
JohnJacobsWaterloo and Stakes NorthLiberal Democrats
CarlRobertsWaterloo and Stakes NorthLabour Party
JacquelineTurnerWaterloo and Stakes NorthGreen Party
CarolBoultonWest End and Hedge End Grange ParkLiberal Democrats
ColinMurphyWest End and Hedge End Grange ParkConservative Party
NancySmithWest End and Hedge End Grange ParkLabour Party
PeterStewartWest End and Hedge End Grange ParkUK Independence Party
JamesGibbWhitchurch and ClereLabour Party
JohnMaxwellWhitchurch and ClereConservative Party
JohnWallWhitchurch and ClereLiberal Democrats
CharlotteBaileyWinchester DownlandsLiberal Democrats
AntonyDe PeyerWinchester DownlandsThe Labour and Co-operative Party
SusanEvershedWinchester DownlandsConservative Party
FeliciaDrummondWinchester EastgateConservative Party
PamelaPeskettWinchester EastgateLiberal Democrats
ChrisPinesWinchester EastgateLabour Party
FrederickAllgoodWinchester Southern ParishesConservative Party
PatriciaHaywardWinchester Southern ParishesLabour Party
StephenNichollsWinchester Southern ParishesLiberal Democrats
PatrickDaviesWinchester WestgateLabour Party
PhrynetteDickensWinchester WestgateLiberal Democrats
IanTaitWinchester WestgateConservative Party
AdrianCollettYateley East, Blackwater and AncellsLiberal Democrats
VivienneGascoigneYateley East, Blackwater and AncellsConservative Party
JohnHoweYateley East, Blackwater and AncellsUK Independence Party
DavidJenkinsYateley East, Blackwater and AncellsLabour Party